MELBOURNE'07: Los favoritos golean

2ª JORNADA FEMENINA

Grupo A: Spagna y Russia 4; Germania y China 0
Grupo B: Australia 4; Canada y Brasil 2; Porto Rico 0
Grupo C: Grecia y USA 4; Holanda y Kazakistan 0
Grupo D: Italia y Hungria 3; Nueva Zelanda y Cuba 1

CUBA-ITALIA 5-17 (1-5; 1-5; 1-3; 2-4)
Cuba: Zunzunequi, Diago 1, Bravo, Hernandez, Danay Gutierrez, Caballero, Garlobo, Soler 1, Andrew 1, Frometa 2, Leyanis Gutierrez, Truffin, Gomez. All. Trueba.
Italia: Gigli, Miceli 6, Casanova, Bosurgi, Valkai 2, Biancardi 3, Di Mario 3, Ragusa, Emmolo, Schiavon 1, Musumeci 2, Frassinetti, Brancati. All. Maugeri.

CHINA-RUSSIA 8-16 (1-1; 1-6; 5-5: 1-4)
Cina: Yang, Teng 1, Qiao, Sun Yu. 1, He, Sun Ya. 2, Mo 2, Gao 1, Hang, Ma 1, Sun H., Zheng, Tan.
Russia: Vorontsova, Shepelina 3, Zubacheva 1, Konukh 3, Vyleghzanina 1, Glyzina, Pantyulina 3, Soboleva 1, Ryzhova, Fomicheva 2, Smurova 2, Zubkova, Kovtunovskaya.
Arbitri: Bourzik (Mar) e Stampalija (Cro)

CANADA-BRASIL 6-3 (2-0; 1-1; 1-1; 2-1)
Canada: Riddell, Alogbo 1, Lize, Csikos, Bekhazi, Monton, Campbell C., Perreault 1, Braden, Robinson, Campbell T. 3, Radu 1, Lamarre.
Brasile: Oliveira, Vasconcelos, Fernandes 3, Canetti Mar, Henriques, Canetti C., Oliveira, Carvalho, Lissoni, Pedrosa, Costa, Teno, Canetti Man.

USA-KAZAKHISTAN 13-5 (2-2; 2-1; 5-1; 4-1)
Stati Uniti: Armstrong, Petri 1, Lorenz 2, Villa 3, Wenger 2, Golda, Cardenas 2, Hayes 1, Windes, Gregorka 1, Van Norman, Craig 1, Hipp.
Kazakhistan: Rytova, Ponomaryova, Makeyeva 1, Znamenskaya, Krassilnikova, Zubkova 1, Gubina, Garyieva, Yakaieva 2, Gritsenko 1, Shishova, Tolkunova, Zharkova.

GERMANIA-SPAGNA 6-15 (3-4; 1-5; 1-5; 1-1)
Germania: Budde, Rohe 1, Gerritsen, Rump, Dierolf 1, Blomenkamp, Kruszona 2, Kunz, Klein, Wengst, Gelse, Zoellner 2, Schonitz.
Spagna: Del Soto, Gil 3, Pardo, Hagen, Lopez-Escribano 4, Pareja 4, Lopez Aliaga 2, Pardo, Pena, Messenguer, Garcia, Lopez Ventosa 2, Gazulla.

GRECIA-HOLANDA 14-7 (3-2; 3-0; 5-2; 3-3)
Grecia: Tsouri, Kantzou, Gerolymou 2, Isifidou, Liosi 2, Kozompoli 1, Oikonomopolou, Roupesi 2, Moraitidou 2, Avramidou, Antonakou 1, Lara 4, Kovidou
Olanda: De Nooy, Smit, Cabout 1, Hakhverdian, Oostendoorp, de Bruijn 1, Van Belkum 3, Klein, Van den Berg 1, Sijbring, Guichelaar 1, Koot, Van der Meijden.

HUNGRIA-NUEVA ZELANDA 17-7 (2-1; 5-0; 4-4; 6-2)
Ungheria: Horvath, Tomaskovics, Bujka 2, Benko 1, Stieber 1, Takacs 1, Gyore, Zantleitner, Bravik F., Pelle 5, Valkai 2, Primasz 5, Bravik H.
Nuova Zelanda: Colebourne, Cox, Stewart, Donoghue 1, Logan, Snell, Roberts, McGuinness 3, Sieprath 1, Mason 2, Hudson, Sumich, Colebourne, Harache

PUERTO RICO-AUSTRALIA 1-26 (0-7; 1-4; 0-7; 1-8)
Porto Rico: Laboy, Medina 1, Ortiz Ang., Ortiz Am., Martinez, Belen, Garcia, Ortiz Ale, Rosario, Alat, Ortiz C., Salib, Arocho.
Australia: McCormack, Beadsworth, Cuffe 6, Rippon R., Fraser 3, Hadley 5, Gofers 1, Gynther 6, Knox B. 2, Santoromito 1, Rippon M. 1, Hetzel 1, Knox.